X

Sign up for kodicms's free daily newsletter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get access to our latest Multibagger guide (2018 Edition) on picking money-making stocks.

This is an entirely free service. No payments are to be made.
INFINITE COMPUTER Fact Sheet, INFINITE COMPUTER Financial Results - kodicms
  • MyStocks

INFINITE COMPUTER Fact Sheet (ICSL)

Here is the latest financial fact sheet of INFINITE COMPUTER. For more details, see the INFINITE COMPUTER quarterly results and INFINITE COMPUTER share price and chart. For a sector overview, read our software sector report.

INFINITE COMPUTER Price History

Price Rs 378.3
Mkt Cap Rs m 14,644
Vol '000 28.4
P/E X 12.1
P/CF X 8.7
EPS (TTM) Rs 31.2
% ch % 3.7
No. of shares m 38.71
% ch week % 7.5
% ch 1-mth % 35.9
% ch 12-mth % 67.6
52 week H/L Rs 391.1/201.1
(As on Jan 25, 2018 (Close))
* Results Consolidated
Excel EXPORT | DO YOU LIKE THESE FACTSHEETS? TELL US!

INFINITE COMPUTER Financials

No. of Mths
Year Ending
12
Mar-12
*
12
Mar-13
*
12
Mar-14
*
12
Mar-15
*
12
Mar-16
*
5-Yr Chart
Click to enlarge
INFINITE COMPUTER EQUITY SHARE DATA
High Rs199167170260323
Low Rs567576117123
Sales per share (Unadj.) Rs248.1326.7428.5432.654.5
Earnings per share (Unadj.) Rs28.430.722.228.131.2
Diluted earnings per shareRs31.233.823.229.231.2
Cash flow per share (Unadj.) Rs36.140.936.241.043.6
Dividends per share (Unadj.) Rs8.509.004.0000
Adj. dividends per shareRs9.359.904.180.000.00
Dividend yield (eoy) %6.77.43.300
Book value per share (Unadj.) Rs119.6140.1167.2197.1235.6
Adj. book value per shareRs131.5154.0174.7204.5235.6
Shares outstanding (eoy) m42.5642.5640.4440.1638.71
Bonus/Rights/Conversions BB-BB-BB
Price / Sales ratio x0.50.40.30.44.1
Avg P/E ratio x4.53.95.56.77.1
P/CF ratio (eoy) x3.53.03.44.65.1
Price / Book Value ratio x1.10.90.71.00.9
Dividend payout %30.029.318.000
Avg Mkt Cap Rs m5,4265,1524,9747,5688,623
No. of employees `000NANANA5.12.0
Total wages/salary Rs m7,29110,43614,30014,1971,753
Avg. sales/employee Rs ThNMNMNM3,381.51,058.9
Avg. wages/employee Rs ThNMNMNM2,763.1880.5
Avg. net profit/employee Rs ThNMNMNM219.7607.0
INFINITE COMPUTER INCOME DATA
Net Sales Rs m10,55813,90617,32717,3742,108
Other income Rs m12475766816
Total revenues Rs m10,68213,98117,40317,4432,124
Gross profit Rs m1,8302,0101,6691,9012,055
Depreciation Rs m329433565516478
Interest Rs m1928201212
Profit before tax Rs m1,6071,6251,1601,4421,581
Minority Interest Rs m00000
Prior Period Items Rs m00000
Extraordinary Inc (Exp) Rs m00000
Tax Rs m400317261313372
Profit after tax Rs m1,2071,3078981,1291,208
Gross profit margin %17.314.59.610.997.4
Effective tax rate %24.919.522.521.723.6
Net profit margin %11.49.45.26.557.3
INFINITE COMPUTER BALANCE SHEET DATA
Current assets Rs m6,9408,4529,54910,87113,737
Current liabilities Rs m4,7645,6426,0146,3308,286
Net working cap to sales %20.620.220.426.1258.6
Current ratio x1.51.51.61.71.7
Inventory Days Days00000
Debtors Days Days808591100909
Net fixed assets Rs m2,1532,6072,6322,3112,621
Share capital Rs m426426404402387
"Free" reserves Rs m4,3845,1525,6576,6527,588
Net worth Rs m5,0905,9636,7637,9159,119
Long term debt Rs m4420143
Total assets Rs m10,16511,96813,16214,51817,755
Interest coverage x86.960.160.5120.1132.7
Debt to equity ratio x00000
Sales to assets ratio x1.01.21.31.20.1
Return on assets %12.111.27.07.96.9
Return on equity %23.721.913.314.313.3
Return on capital %31.727.617.418.417.5
Exports to sales %20.022.315.217.0138.8
Imports to sales %0.30000
Exports (fob) Rs m2,1173,1032,6422,9582,926
Imports (cif) Rs m362061
Fx inflow Rs m2,1173,1032,6422,9582,926
Fx outflow Rs m1252022,8013,0793,010
Net fx Rs m1,9922,901-158-121-84
INFINITE COMPUTER CASH FLOW
From Operations Rs m 1,215 1,067 429 1,047 1,981
From Investments Rs m -369 -700 -276 -141 -545
From Financial Activity Rs m -231 -282 -813 -182 -209
Net Cashflow Rs m 615 85 -660 724 1,227
* Results Consolidated
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, kodicms

Share Holding

Indian Promoters 2.8%
Foreign collaborators 68.7%
Indian inst/Mut Fund 0.0%
FIIs 9.5%
ADR/GDR 0.0%
Free float 19.0%
Shareholders 23,167
Pledged promoter(s) holding 0.0%

Company Information

REGD OFF 155, Somdutt Chambers II, 9, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi - 110066
E-MAIL shareholder@infinite.com WEB infinite.com
TELEPHONE (011) 4615 0845 FAX (011) 4615 0830
SECTOR SOFTWARE GROUP MISCELLANEOUS
TR AGENT Bigshare Services, E-2/3, Ansa Indl. Estate, Saki Naka, Andheri (E), Mumbai-72
AUDITOR Amit Ray & Co.
CHM: Sanjay Govil COMP SEC: Rajat Kalra YEAR OF INC: 1999 BSE CODE: 533154 FV (Rs): 10 DIV YIELD (%): -

More Software Company Fact Sheets: GEMINI COMM. CYIENT LTD ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES ICSA INDIA CRANES SOFTWARE

Compare INFINITE COMPUTER With: GEMINI COMM. CYIENT LTD ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES ICSA INDIA CRANES SOFTWARE

Compare INFINITE COMPUTER With: HP (US) IBM (US) KINGDEE INTER. (China) CHINASOFT (China)



Today's Market

Global Financial Markets Continue to Rally(RoundUp)

Global stock markets rose on the final trading day, recouping losses from earlier in the week, as the dollar steadied against other currencies.

Views on news

Infosys: A Good Operating Performance (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Jan 13, 2018

Operational efficiencies drive a good quarterly performance for Infosys.

TCS: Performance Along Expected Lines (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Jan 12, 2018

TCS delivers a good performance in a challenging environment.

HCL Technologies: A Dull Performance (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Dec 28, 2017

Improvement in profitability looks difficult for HCL tech.

Tech Mahindra: Rapid Recovery Underway (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Nov 2, 2017

Tech Mahindra moves strongly on the recovery path.

Infosys: A Decent Operating Performance (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Oct 24, 2017 | Updated on Oct 25, 2017

Infosys delivers on profitability in the face of slowing growth.

More Views on News

Most Popular

India's New Subprime Home Loan Problem(Vivek Kaul's Diary)

Jan 18, 2018

All in all, there are no reasons to worry on this front as of now. But this is a problem, which needs to be contained in the bud, to avoid future problems.

Bitcoins and Scandals! Can they Make for Great Investments?(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Jan 18, 2018

Once in a while, a great company might get hit by a scandal. What should you do then?

'Smart Money' Enters Bitcoin. Will You?(Smart Contrarian)

Jan 17, 2018

As institutional money enters bitcoin, the gains over the last year could just be the tip of the iceberg.

Suit, Boot ki Sarkaars at Davos?(The Honest Truth)

Jan 22, 2018

Signs of capitalism gone wrong.

How to Lose US$ 1 Billion & Survive(Daily Profit Hunter)

Jan 19, 2018

Smart traders learn from others mistakes to survive in the stock markets. Here's learning from George Soros' biggest blunder of all time.

More

Last Stoks

share bazar weekly newspaper latest news on india today currency converter to indian rupees sensex india today nse market analysis today's top gainers in share market dinar rate in indian rupees live share market nse infoys share price large cap mid cap small cap definition

TRACK INFINITE COMPUTER

  • Track your investment in INFINITE COMPUTER with kodicms's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON INFINITE COMPUTER

INFINITE COMPUTER - HOV SERVICES COMPARISON

COMPARE INFINITE COMPUTER WITH

MARKET STATS