X

Sign up for kodicms's free daily newsletter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get access to our latest Multibagger guide (2018 Edition) on picking money-making stocks.

This is an entirely free service. No payments are to be made.
GRUH FINANCE Quarterly Results - kodicms
  • MyStocks

GRUH FINANCE Quarterly Results (GRFN)

Here are the latest quarterly results of GRUH FINANCE. For more details, see the GRUH FINANCE financial fact sheet and GRUH FINANCE share price and chart. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

GRUH FINANCE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Dec-15
3
Mar-16
3
Jun-16
3
Sep-16
3
Dec-16
3
Mar-17
3
Jun-17
3
Sep-17
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m3,2363,6693,5013,6743,8104,1613,9814,141
Other income Rs m00000000
Total revenues Rs m3,2363,6693,5013,6743,8104,1613,9814,141
Interest Rs m2,0342,1512,24102,2972,3072,3652,415
Gross Profit Rs m1,1941,5101,2533,6671,5061,8481,6101,718
Depreciation Rs m78777778
Other expenses Rs m3762623572,709540248527524
Profit before tax Rs m8181,2488969589671,6001,0831,194
Tax Rs m281370294339326495361416
Profit after tax Rs m5378786026206401,105722778
Gross profit margin %36.941.235.899.839.544.440.441.5
Effective tax rate %34.329.632.835.333.731.033.334.9
Net profit margin %16.623.917.216.916.826.518.118.8
Diluted EPS Rs 1.5 2.4 1.7 1.7 1.8 3.0 2.0 2.1
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 6.5 6.7 7.0 7.3 7.5 8.2 8.5 8.9
Subscriber Feature
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, kodicms

More Investment & Finance Company Quarterly Results: TI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS SREI INFRA FINANCE PRIME SECURITIES CHOLAMANDALAM INVEST. SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FIN.

Compare GRUH FINANCE With: TI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS SREI INFRA FINANCE PRIME SECURITIES CHOLAMANDALAM INVEST. SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FIN.

Compare GRUH FINANCE With: SAIC MOTOR (China) HYUNDAI (S. Korea) DONGFENG MOTOR (China) FORD (US)



Today's Market

Global Financial Markets Continue to Rally(RoundUp)

Global stock markets rose on the final trading day, recouping losses from earlier in the week, as the dollar steadied against other currencies.

Views on news

Shriram Trans Fin: On a Strong Footing Despite IDFC Merger on Hold (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Nov 22, 2017

Shriram Transport Finance posts strong earnings growth backed by revival in lending business and lower cost of funds.

HDFC: Gains from Insurance Subsidiary a Shot in the Arm (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Nov 13, 2017

Listing gains from insurance subsidiary to boost HDFC's earnings in FY18.

Shriram Trans Fin: Starts FY18 on a healthy note (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Sep 6, 2017

Shriram Transport Finance picks up the threads post GST to report a stable financial performance.

HDFC: Red Flag in Developer Loans (Quarterly Results Update - Detailed)

Aug 10, 2017

HDFC starts FY18 on robust loan growth but asset quality slips on increased exposure to developer loans.

Reliance Nippon Life Asset Management Company Ltd. (IPO)

Oct 24, 2017

Should you subscribe to the IPO of Reliance Nippon Life Asset Management Company Ltd?

More Views on News

Most Popular

India's New Subprime Home Loan Problem(Vivek Kaul's Diary)

Jan 18, 2018

All in all, there are no reasons to worry on this front as of now. But this is a problem, which needs to be contained in the bud, to avoid future problems.

Bitcoins and Scandals! Can they Make for Great Investments?(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Jan 18, 2018

Once in a while, a great company might get hit by a scandal. What should you do then?

'Smart Money' Enters Bitcoin. Will You?(Smart Contrarian)

Jan 17, 2018

As institutional money enters bitcoin, the gains over the last year could just be the tip of the iceberg.

Suit, Boot ki Sarkaars at Davos?(The Honest Truth)

Jan 22, 2018

Signs of capitalism gone wrong.

How to Lose US$ 1 Billion & Survive(Daily Profit Hunter)

Jan 19, 2018

Smart traders learn from others mistakes to survive in the stock markets. Here's learning from George Soros' biggest blunder of all time.

More

Last Stoks

1 qatari riyal to indian rupees infosys stock quote dollar value in rupees today icici bank share value today why is the stock market dropping nse midcap stocks stock price infosys mkt cap definition stock prices bse us vs indian rupee today currency dollar vs rupee

GRUH FINANCE SHARE PRICE


Jan 25, 2018 (Close)

TRACK GRUH FINANCE

  • Track your investment in GRUH FINANCE with kodicms's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON GRUH FINANCE

GRUH FINANCE - IFCI COMPARISON

COMPARE GRUH FINANCE WITH

MARKET STATS